SA National Archery Association WA Records.


The South African National Archery Association (SANAA) is the custodian of the National Records shot at recognized tournaments. Records will only be recognized if shot by a SANAA member, and at a World Archery or SANAA sanctioned tournament. Records shot prior to 1 April 2010 (World Archery rules from 1 April 2010) cannot be recognized anymore, but remain active for historical reference. These records can be found below in the archives.


How to Claim a Record
Make sure that your score sheet has been properly completed,signed, witnessed and countersigned by the Director of Shooting or World Archery Judge.

Make a copy for your records
Post the ORIGINAL score sheet to the Records Officer - you will get the original score sheet back in due course.

It is a good idea to tell the Records Officer what record you are claiming. If your club secretary or someone else undertakes to submit your scoresheet to claim a record, follow up on them that this has been done. It is your responsibility to ensure the record is updated.

Should a record not be published in a S A Archer within a two month period of it having been broken please follow up with the your provincial secretary as to why. It is the members responsibility to submit the claim and to ensure that the records are updated.

Archived Records (15 December 2011)


 

 


Records Since 1 April 2010
Refer to the archived records for prior SA National records. Only new records set since 1 April 2010 are shown here.


Page: 1 of 15  Records: 731

Discipline Division Class Type Round Record Date Set Member Record Holder Score
Outdoor Compound Cadet Women Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2011-05-01 Danelle LUTZ (WENTZEL) DANELLE WENTZEL 1403
Outdoor Compound Under 13 Girls Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2016-04-01 Skylah VAN DER VEEN SKYLAH VAN DER VEEN 1421
Outdoor Compound Women Open Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2015-03-01 Carine VAN DYK CARINE VAN DYK 1307
Outdoor Recurve Vet Women Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2006-04-01 Rita SCHENK RITA SCHENK 1196
Outdoor Compound Master Men Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2018-07-01 Johann VILJOEN JOHANN VILJOEN 1416
Outdoor Compound Junior Men Open Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2015-03-01 Willick LINDEBOOM WILLICK LINDEBOOM 1220
Outdoor Recurve Men Open Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2020-03-01 Adrian MILLER ADRIAN MILLER 1202
Outdoor Compound Men W1 Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2017-04-01 Anton-pierre SWART ANTON-PIERRE SWART 1230
Outdoor Recurve Vet Women Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2021-05-01 Elna THEUNNISSEN ELNA THEUNISSEN 1151
Outdoor Barebow Master Men Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2021-05-01 Henk BRUMMER HENK BRUMMER 1083
Outdoor Compound Senior Women Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2019-04-01 Danelle LUTZ (WENTZEL) DANELLE WENTZEL 1412
Outdoor Compound Under 10 Girls Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2018-03-01 Danya Kara THOMPSON DANYA THOMPSON 1174
Outdoor Compound Cadet Men Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2018-03-01 Altus AUCAMP COBUS LOOTS JNR 1393
Outdoor Compound Under 10 Boys Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2018-03-01 Darius CROWTHER DARIUS CROWTHER 1326
Outdoor Compound Senior Men Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round   Seppie CILLIERS SEPPIE CILLIERS 1418
Outdoor Recurve Cadet Men Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round   Connor MAULDON CONNOR MAULDON 1281
Outdoor Recurve Under 13 Boys Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2015-12-01 Wian ROUX WIAN ROUX 1362
Outdoor Compound Junior Women Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2013-04-01 Danelle LUTZ (WENTZEL) DANELLE WENTZEL 1358
Outdoor Compound Junior Men Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2013-04-01 Dimitri AMADO DIMITRI AMADO 1386
Outdoor Compound Cub Girls Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2013-01-01 Emily ONEILL EMILY O'NEILL 1384
Outdoor Recurve Master Women Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2021-05-01 Elna THEUNNISSEN ELNA THEUNISSEN 1151
Outdoor Compound Compound Men Open Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2017-04-01 Fanie LOMBAARD FANIE LOMBAARD 1349
Outdoor Compound Vet Men Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2018-07-01 James ONEILL JAMES ONEILL 1368
Outdoor Recurve Under 10 Boys Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2019-04-01 Ben OOSTHUIZEN BEN OOSTHUIZEN 1243
Outdoor Compound Cub Boys Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2018-03-01 Steven BEAVERS STEVEN BEAVERS 1411
Outdoor Recurve Master Men Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2015-02-01 Malcolm TODD MALCOLM TODD 1226
Outdoor Compound Master Women Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2018-07-01 Amanda VILJOEN AMANDA VILJOEN 1395
Outdoor Recurve Vet Men Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2008-05-01 Malcolm TODD MALCOLM TODD 1247
Indoor Compound Cub Boys Individual Indoor matchplay 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2015-10-01 Altus AUCAMP MARCIN ZERWICK,CHRISTIAN DE KL 145
Indoor Compound Senior Men Individual Indoor matchplay 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2015-01-01 Patrick ROUX PATRICK ROUX 150
Indoor Compound Junior Women Individual Indoor matchplay 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2016-11-01 Su-andri VAN SCHALKWYK SU-ANDRI VAN SCHALKWYK 143
Indoor Compound Under 13 Girls Individual Indoor matchplay 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2015-10-01 Skylah VAN DER VEEN SKYLAH VAN DER VEEN 150/12X'S
Indoor Compound Master Men Individual Indoor matchplay 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2015-08-01 Johann VILJOEN JOHANN VILJOEN 148
Indoor Compound Junior Men Individual Indoor matchplay 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2014-10-01 Hanno DE KLERK HANNO DE KLERK 145
Indoor Compound Senior Women Individual Indoor matchplay 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2014-07-01 Danelle LUTZ (WENTZEL) DANELLE WENTZEL 148
Indoor Compound Master Women Individual Indoor matchplay 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2016-11-01 Estelle JACOBS ESTELLE JACOBS 143
Indoor Compound Women Open Individual Indoor matchplay 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2014-10-01 Carine VAN DYK CARINE VAN DYK 134
Indoor Compound Cub Girls Individual Indoor matchplay 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2016-11-01 Marné KLOPPER MARNE KLOPPER 141
Indoor Compound Cadet Men Individual Indoor matchplay 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2015-10-01 Liam VAN DER BANK LIAM VAN DER BANK 148
Indoor Compound Cadet Women Individual Indoor matchplay 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2018-08-01 Michelle VAN WYK MICHELLE VAN WYK 143
Indoor Compound Junior Men Open Individual Single Indoor 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2015-10-01 Willick LINDEBOOM WILLICK LINDEBOOM 140
Indoor Compound Compound Men Open Individual Single Indoor 15 Arrow Elimination @ 18m 2015-10-01 Fanie LOMBAARD FANIE LOMBAARD 144
Indoor Compound Senior Men Individual Indoor 25m 15 Arrow Elimination @ 25m 2014-11-01 Kobus BARNARD KOBUS BARNARD 148
Indoor Compound Master Men Individual Indoor 25m 15 Arrow Elimination @ 25m 2014-11-01 Kingsley ORSMOND KINGSLEY ORSMOND 141
Indoor Compound Cub Boys Individual Indoor 25m 15 Arrow Elimination @ 25m 2014-11-01 Liam VAN DER BANK LIAM VAN DER BANK 141
Indoor Compound Senior Women Individual Indoor 25m 15 Arrow Elimination @ 25m 2014-11-01 Jeanine VAN KRADENBURG JEANINE VAN KRADENBURG 146
Indoor Compound Under 13 Boys Individual Indoor matchplay 15 Arrow Elimination @ 9m 2014-10-01 Altus AUCAMP ALTUS AUCAMP 150/13X'S
Indoor Compound Under 10 Boys Individual Single Indoor 15 Arrow Elimination @ 9m 2018-10-01 Hendre Barend VERHOEF HENDRE VERHOEF 150
Indoor Recurve Under 13 Girls Individual Single Indoor 15 Arrow Elimination @ 9m 2017-10-01 Danielle VAN ZYL DANIELLE VAN ZYL 138
Indoor Compound Under 10 Girls Individual Single Indoor 15 Arrow Elimination @ 9m 2018-10-01 Ansune DE WIT ANSUNE DE WIT 147

Page: 1 of 15  Records: 731