SA National Archery Association WA Records.


The South African National Archery Association (SANAA) is the custodian of the National Records shot at recognized tournaments. Records will only be recognized if shot by a SANAA member, and at a World Archery or SANAA sanctioned tournament. Records shot prior to 1 April 2010 (World Archery rules from 1 April 2010) cannot be recognized anymore, but remain active for historical reference. These records can be found below in the archives.


How to Claim a Record
Make sure that your score sheet has been properly completed,signed, witnessed and countersigned by the Director of Shooting or World Archery Judge.

Make a copy for your records
Post the ORIGINAL score sheet to the Records Officer - you will get the original score sheet back in due course.

It is a good idea to tell the Records Officer what record you are claiming. If your club secretary or someone else undertakes to submit your scoresheet to claim a record, follow up on them that this has been done. It is your responsibility to ensure the record is updated.

Should a record not be published in a S A Archer within a two month period of it having been broken please follow up with the your provincial secretary as to why. It is the members responsibility to submit the claim and to ensure that the records are updated.

Archived Records (15 December 2011)


 

 


Records Since 1 April 2010
Refer to the archived records for prior SA National records. Only new records set since 1 April 2010 are shown here.


Page: 1 of 15  Records: 731

Discipline Division Class Type Round Record Date Set Member Record Holder Score
Outdoor Recurve Cadet Women Individual 720 Round Double 720 Round 2015-08-01 Mecayla KLEIN MECAYLA KLEIN 1032
Outdoor Recurve Master Women Individual 720 Round Double 720 Round 2020-10-01 Jacqui BEAVERS JACQUI BEAVERS 1042
Outdoor Standard Bow Junior Women Individual Standard Bow Round Double round 2015-01-01 Mecayla KLEIN MECAYLA KLEIN 1044
Indoor Standard Bow Senior Men Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2018-04-01 Chris VAN JAARSVELD CHRIS VAN JAARSVELD 1050
Indoor Recurve Vet Men Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Round 2012-07-01 Jurgens PRINSLOO JURGENS PRINSLOO 1056
Indoor Recurve Master Men Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2012-07-01 Jurgens PRINSLOO JURG PRINSLOO 1056
Indoor Recurve Cadet Men Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2015-10-01 Yashin Naidoo YASHIN NAIDOO 1060
Indoor Recurve Cub Boys Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2016-05-01 Justin TUCK JUSTIN TUCK 1077
Outdoor Standard Bow Junior Men Individual 720 Round Double 720 Round 2018-11-01 William SCHWARER WILLIAM SCHWARER 1078
Outdoor Barebow Master Men Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2021-05-01 Henk BRUMMER HENK BRUMMER 1083
Indoor Recurve Under 13 Girls Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Round 2017-03-01 Danielle VAN ZYL DANIELLE VAN ZYL 1084
Outdoor Compound Junior Women Individual 720 Round Double 720 Round 2015-08-01 Robyn BARROWS ROBYN BARROWS 1087
Indoor Compound Men W1 Individual Double game Indoor Double Game 2016-05-01 Anton-pierre SWART ANTON-PIERRE SWART 1093
Indoor Compound Master Women Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2013-09-01 Petro JOUBERT PETRO JOUBERT 1108
Outdoor Recurve Limited Sanaa Categories Team Matchplays Team (3 x 8 arrows) 2013-04-01 Fanie HARTMAN V. DE KLERK, F. HARTMAN, JP LA 1111
Indoor Compound Under 10 Girls Individual Single Indoor Indoor Double Game 2018-07-01 Danya Kara THOMPSON DANYA THOMPSON 1111
Indoor Recurve Senior Women Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2013-10-01 Christin BARNARD CHRISTIN BARNARD 1114
Indoor Compound Junior Men Open Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2015-08-01 Willick LINDEBOOM WILLICK LINDEBOOM 1116
Indoor Recurve Junior Men Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2011-09-01 Connor MAULDON CONNOR MAULDON 1117
Indoor Compound Cub Boys Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2013-07-01 Mark VALLUN MARK VALLUN 1123
Indoor Recurve Senior Men Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2011-09-01 Graeme LINDNER GRAEME LINDNER 1127
Indoor Compound Cub Girls Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2013-02-01 Devanique ROSSOUW DEVANIQUE ROSSOUW 1134
Indoor Compound Cadet Women Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2013-07-01 Devanique ROSSOUW DEVANIQUE ROSSOUW 1139
Indoor Compound Vet Men Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2019-09-01 James ONEILL JAMES ONEILL 1140
Indoor Compound Compound Men Open Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2018-07-01 Justin ABRAMS JUSTIN ABRAMS 1145
Indoor Recurve Under 13 Boys Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2017-03-01 Connor SMULDERS CONNOR SMULDERS 1149
Indoor Compound Junior Men Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2011-07-01 Rheinhard LOUW RHEINHARD LOUW 1151
Outdoor Recurve Vet Women Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2021-05-01 Elna THEUNNISSEN ELNA THEUNISSEN 1151
Outdoor Recurve Master Women Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2021-05-01 Elna THEUNNISSEN ELNA THEUNISSEN 1151
Indoor Compound Junior Women Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2012-09-01 Robyn NEL DANELLE WENTZEL 1152
Indoor Standard Bow Junior Men Individual Indoor 25m Indoor Round 2014-11-01 Willie VAN ASWEGEN WILLIE VAN ASWEGAN 116
Indoor Compound Cadet Men Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2015-09-01 Kobus BRINK JNR KOBUS BRINK JNR 1167
Outdoor Recurve Men Open Individual 720 Round Double 720 Round 2018-11-01 Adrian MILLER ADRIAN MILLER 1170
Indoor Compound Senior Women Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2015-03-01 Jeanine VAN KRADENBURG JEANINE VAN KRADENBURG 1172
Outdoor Compound Men W1 Individual 720 Round Double 720 Round 2016-02-01 Anton-pierre SWART ANTON-PIERRE SWART 1174
Outdoor Compound Under 10 Girls Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2018-03-01 Danya Kara THOMPSON DANYA THOMPSON 1174
Indoor Compound Master Men Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2015-08-01 Johann VILJOEN JOHANN VILJOEN 1177
Outdoor Standard Bow Senior Men Individual 720 Round Double 720 Round 2018-02-01 Chris VAN JAARSVELD CHRIS VAN JAARSVELD 1179
Indoor Compound Under 13 Girls Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2016-05-01 Michelle VAN WYK MICHELLE VAN WYK 1181
Outdoor Recurve Master Men Individual 720 Round Double 720 Round 2015-01-01 Malcolm TODD MALCOLM TODD 1183
Indoor Compound Senior Men Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2014-09-01 Gabriel BADENHORST GABRIEL BADENHORST 1186
Indoor Compound Under 10 Boys Individual Single Indoor Indoor Double Game 2018-07-01 Hendre Barend VERHOEF HENDRE VERHOEF 1195
Outdoor Recurve Vet Women Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2006-04-01 Rita SCHENK RITA SCHENK 1196
Indoor Compound Under 13 Boys Individual Double Indoor Indoor Double Game 2012-09-01 Johan WILSENACH JOHAN WILSENACH 1197
Outdoor Recurve Men Open Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2020-03-01 Adrian MILLER ADRIAN MILLER 1202
Outdoor Compound Junior Men Open Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2015-03-01 Willick LINDEBOOM WILLICK LINDEBOOM 1220
Outdoor Recurve Junior Men Individual 720 Round Double 720 Round 2019-05-01 Morgan Cale BLEWETT MORGAN BLEWETT 1224
Outdoor Recurve Master Men Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2015-02-01 Malcolm TODD MALCOLM TODD 1226
Outdoor Compound Men W1 Individual Single 1440 Round 1440 Round 2017-04-01 Anton-pierre SWART ANTON-PIERRE SWART 1230
Outdoor Standard Bow Under 13 Girls Individual 720 Round Double 720 Round 2016-12-01 Erin Faye BRADLEY ERIN BRADLEY 1231

Page: 1 of 15  Records: 731